[BLML] Agreed draw?

Gordon Rainsford gordonrainsford at btinternet.com
Tue Nov 13 21:14:11 CET 2012


On 13/11/2012 18:12, Jeff Easterson wrote:
> Can anyone find a law or a WBF laws committee note stating that bridge
> has to be played, at the table, with cards (or online) and that it is
> not allowed to agree on a result before play starts and then go home?  JE
>

You might start with Law 1.

Gordon Rainsford


More information about the Blml mailing list