[BLML] OLOOT is back in hand

Sven Pran svenpran at online.no
Fri Apr 6 20:06:39 CEST 2012


> Robert Frick
> Sendt: 6. april 2012 18:20
> Til: Bridge Laws Mailing List
> Emne: [BLML] OLOOT is back in hand
> 
> There is an opening lead out of turn. The offender quickly picks up the
card at
> puts it in his hand. The director is called, you come to the table,
and....
> 
> 
> 
> It's not a common situation, but it happens more often than other things
> mentioned in the laws. Should the laws cover this situation? I had it
> yesterday, and it would have been nice I guess to have some guidance.

[Sven Pran] 
If any of the other three players at the table can name the exposed card
then TD can (and should) rule the card exposed during the auction period in
an act of leading it, and from thereon you have all you need in Laws 24B and
54.



More information about the Blml mailing list